WorldsAway Wedding Registry: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Creating WorldsAway Wedding Registry article |
Added a few early Dreamscape weddings to the registry |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of avatars who were married in WorldsAway with information taken from various archives such as CompuServe forum postings, Kymer Clarion back issues, internal e-mails and wedding certificate images. | This is a list of avatars who were married in WorldsAway with information taken from various archives such as CompuServe forum postings, Kymer Clarion back issues, internal e-mails and wedding certificate images. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Names of avatars who married | |||
!Marriage Officiant | |||
!Date | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Osiris & Tanaka | |||
|Oracle Uni | |||
|23rd September 1995 | |||
|The couple privately exchanged their vows on September 23, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|TBC | |||
|TBC | |||
|28th September 1995 | |||
|This is the first official public Dreamscape wedding held | |||
|- | |||
|Jackal & BB | |||
|Oracle Uni | |||
|4th November 1995 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MadDogJ & MsDar(MrsMadDog) | |||
|Acolyte Electra | |||
|30th November 1995 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mellow-d & Dawnfire | |||
|Acolyte Nicci | |||
|1st December 1995 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:51, 23 February 2024
This is a list of avatars who were married in WorldsAway with information taken from various archives such as CompuServe forum postings, Kymer Clarion back issues, internal e-mails and wedding certificate images.
| Names of avatars who married | Marriage Officiant | Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osiris & Tanaka | Oracle Uni | 23rd September 1995 | The couple privately exchanged their vows on September 23, 1995 |
| TBC | TBC | 28th September 1995 | This is the first official public Dreamscape wedding held |
| Jackal & BB | Oracle Uni | 4th November 1995 | |
| MadDogJ & MsDar(MrsMadDog) | Acolyte Electra | 30th November 1995 | |
| Mellow-d & Dawnfire | Acolyte Nicci | 1st December 1995 |