WorldsAway Wedding Registry: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Dreamscape header to the WorldsAway Wedding Registry article |
Updated WorldsAway Wedding Registry |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|Acolyte Data & Acolyte Indigo | |||
|Oracle Vaserius | |||
|16th September 1995 | |||
|This is the first official public Dreamscape wedding held | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Osiris & Tanaka | |Osiris & Tanaka | ||
| Line 14: | Line 19: | ||
|23rd September 1995 | |23rd September 1995 | ||
|The couple privately exchanged their vows on September 23, 1995 | |The couple privately exchanged their vows on September 23, 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jackal & BB | |Jackal & BB | ||
Latest revision as of 21:57, 23 February 2024
This is a list of avatars who were married in WorldsAway with information taken from various archives such as CompuServe forum postings, Kymer Clarion back issues, internal e-mails and wedding certificate images.
Dreamscape
| Names of avatars who married | Marriage Officiant | Date | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acolyte Data & Acolyte Indigo | Oracle Vaserius | 16th September 1995 | This is the first official public Dreamscape wedding held |
| Osiris & Tanaka | Oracle Uni | 23rd September 1995 | The couple privately exchanged their vows on September 23, 1995 |
| Jackal & BB | Oracle Uni | 4th November 1995 | |
| MadDogJ & MsDar(MrsMadDog) | Acolyte Electra | 30th November 1995 | |
| Mellow-d & Dawnfire | Acolyte Nicci | 1st December 1995 |