Jump to content

WorldsAway Development Team: Difference between revisions

From Reno Project
Changed images to thumbnail size for more consistent viewing
Added Bob Schumaker to WorldsAway Development Team page
Line 7: Line 7:
!Job Title
!Job Title
!Dates worked on WorldsAway
!Dates worked on WorldsAway
|-
|[[File:BobSchumaker.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|Bob Schumaker
|Chief Architect
|February 1994 - October 1995
|-
|-
|[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]]
Line 17: Line 22:
|General Manager/Product Manager
|General Manager/Product Manager
|February 1996 - July 1997
|February 1996 - July 1997
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:47, 15 September 2025

This is a list of all known people who worked on WorldsAway and where possible, their job title and how long they worked on the project for.

Photo Name Job Title Dates worked on WorldsAway
caption Bob Schumaker Chief Architect February 1994 - October 1995
caption Mike Torgersen Executive Producer 1995-1997
caption Reid Hoffman General Manager/Product Manager February 1996 - July 1997