WorldsAway Development Team: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Changed images to thumbnail size for more consistent viewing |
Added Bob Schumaker to WorldsAway Development Team page |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Job Title | !Job Title | ||
!Dates worked on WorldsAway | !Dates worked on WorldsAway | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BobSchumaker.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |||
|Bob Schumaker | |||
|Chief Architect | |||
|February 1994 - October 1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 22: | ||
|General Manager/Product Manager | |General Manager/Product Manager | ||
|February 1996 - July 1997 | |February 1996 - July 1997 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 15 September 2025
This is a list of all known people who worked on WorldsAway and where possible, their job title and how long they worked on the project for.
