WorldsAway Development Team: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Bob Schumaker to WorldsAway Development Team page |
Added Randy Farmer to WorldsAway development team page |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Dates worked on WorldsAway | !Dates worked on WorldsAway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BobSchumaker.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |[[File:RandyFarmer.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | ||
|Randy Farmer | |||
|Project Architect, Producer, Designer, Evangelist, Manager, and lead object coder | |||
|1993 - 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BobSchumaker.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |||
|Bob Schumaker | |Bob Schumaker | ||
|Chief Architect | |Chief Architect | ||
|February 1994 - October 1995 | |February 1994 - October 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | ||
|Mike Torgersen | |Mike Torgersen | ||
|Executive Producer | |Executive Producer | ||
|1995-1997 | |1995-1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ReidHoffman.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |[[File:ReidHoffman.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | ||
|Reid Hoffman | |Reid Hoffman | ||
|General Manager/Product Manager | |General Manager/Product Manager | ||
|February 1996 - July 1997 | |February 1996 - July 1997 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 15 September 2025
This is a list of all known people who worked on WorldsAway and where possible, their job title and how long they worked on the project for.



