WorldsAway Development Team: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Hunter Brown to WorldsAway Development Team page |
Added an entry for Jeffery Douglas aka Oracle Vaserius to the WorldsAway team page |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Chief Architect | |Chief Architect | ||
|February 1994 - October 1995 | |February 1994 - October 1995 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:EdHodapp.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |||
|Ed Hodapp | |||
|Software Engineer | |||
|April 1994 - January 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:JefferyDouglas_Vaz.png|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |||
|Jeffery Douglas | |||
|Producer/World Director/Oracle Vaserius | |||
|October 1994 - November 1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:HunterBrown.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | |[[File:HunterBrown.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:23, 6 October 2025
This is a list of all known people who worked on WorldsAway and where possible, their job title and how long they worked on the project for. Dates were obtained either from archival material such as internal e-mails from the time of development, or from LinkedIn profiles later on. Some job titles were also taken from peoples LinkedIn profiles.
People are listed in the chronological order that they joined the company.






