Jump to content

WorldsAway Development Team: Difference between revisions

From Reno Project
Added Bob Schumaker to WorldsAway Development Team page
Added Randy Farmer to WorldsAway development team page
Line 8: Line 8:
!Dates worked on WorldsAway
!Dates worked on WorldsAway
|-
|-
|[[File:BobSchumaker.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|[[File:RandyFarmer.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|Randy Farmer
|Project Architect, Producer, Designer, Evangelist, Manager, and lead object coder
|1993 - 1995
|-
|[[File:BobSchumaker.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|Bob Schumaker
|Bob Schumaker
|Chief Architect
|Chief Architect
|February 1994 - October 1995
|February 1994 - October 1995
|-
|-
|[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|[[File:MikeTorgersen.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|Mike Torgersen
|Mike Torgersen
|Executive Producer
|Executive Producer
|1995-1997
|1995-1997
|-
|-
|[[File:ReidHoffman.jpg|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|[[File:ReidHoffman.jpg|center|frameless|thumb|caption]]
|Reid Hoffman
|Reid Hoffman
|General Manager/Product Manager
|General Manager/Product Manager
|February 1996 - July 1997
|February 1996 - July 1997
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:51, 15 September 2025

This is a list of all known people who worked on WorldsAway and where possible, their job title and how long they worked on the project for.

Photo Name Job Title Dates worked on WorldsAway
caption
caption
Randy Farmer Project Architect, Producer, Designer, Evangelist, Manager, and lead object coder 1993 - 1995
caption
caption
Bob Schumaker Chief Architect February 1994 - October 1995
caption
caption
Mike Torgersen Executive Producer 1995-1997
caption
caption
Reid Hoffman General Manager/Product Manager February 1996 - July 1997